FRIDAY 11.02.18

6:00pm

• Red Carpet Reception at the Riverfront Atrium featuring a “Taste of Yonkers”, including catering by
+ Anna Artuso’s Pastry Shop
+ Dolphin Restaurant, Bar and Lounge

+ Iso Japanese Cuisine
+ La Bella Havana
+ Le Moulin Eatery & Wine Bar
+ Silvio’s Italian Restaurant & Pizzeria
+ craft beer from Yonkers Brewing Company
+ floral arrangements by Fly Me To The Moon Florists

+ music by John Campo

7:00pm

• Opening Night Program
Atrium Theater: Instant Dreams + Night Dancing + Starlight

10:00pm

• After Party at Zuppa Restaurant and Lounge

___________________________________________________________________       

SATURDAY 11.03.18

10:00am

• DMAC Theater: Student Showcase 1: A.S. Inc., Freedom, Head Above Water, New Bronx, Staff Pick, Starring, Undefined: A Muslim-American Musical

• Yonkers Room: Filmmaker Breakfast

 

11:00am

• Short Shortz 1 (Atrium Theater): 01, Bait, The Call, Clues & Socks, Hard White Spring, Haute Flash, Hell Week, No Man’s Land

 

12:00pm

• Atrium Theater: Shorts Showcase 1: 01, Avocado Toast, Early Mourning, Every Other Weekend, House Of Teeth, In Search Of Lost Time, The Last Babushka Doll, Two Black Coffees, Two Landscapes

• DMAC Theater: About A Donkey + Hider-Don’t Pretend It Was Nothing

• Yonkers Room: Making Your Film in New York Workshop

 

2:00pm

• Atrium Theater: NYC Reel Women Showcase: Amydee, Bliss Blue, Break The Camera, Diva, e.ro.sion, noun, For A Better Life, Greater Good, The Mole, Ovum, United States vs White Men

• DMAC Theater: Call Us Ishmael + Elektro 
• Yonkers Room: Seed&Spark Crowdfunding Workshop

4:00pm

• Atrium Theater: Noah Wise + Inherently 
• DMAC Theater: Are You Glad I’m Here + Marmo 
• Yonkers Room: Demystifying Distribution Workshop

6:00pm

• Atrium Theater: No Alternative 
• DMAC Theater: Her Side Of The Bed 

8:00pm

• Atrium Theater: Trouble

10:00pm

• After Party at 66Main Rooftop Lounge

+ signature cocktails by Nahmais Et Fils

+ craft beer from Yonkers Brewing Company
+ catering by Silvio’s Italian Restaurant & Pizzeria

___________________________________________________________________       

       

SUNDAY 11.04.18

10:00am

• DMAC Theater: Student Showcase 2: Change of Heart, Expiration Date, Hideaway, Jasper, Rosario

12:00pm

• Atrium Theater: Primas
• DMAC Theater: Us Forever Ago, Cake, Nini, Permission 

• Yonkers Room: Filmmaker Brunch

 

2:00pm

• Atrium Theater: Complicit 
• DMAC Theater: Something, Apex
• Yonkers Room: Panasonic Camera Workshop 

 

4:00pm

• Atrium Theater: Virgin Blacktop 
• DMAC Theater: Thriller Showcase 

6:00pm

• After Party at Dolphin Restaurant and Lounge

+ signature cocktails by Nahmais Et Fils

___________________________________________________________________

MONDAY 11.05.18

5:30pm

• Atrium Theater: D.I.Y. (Done In Yonkers): Creative Block, El Hombre de la Música, Orbis, The Smile of a Monster, The Soothing System, Turtle vs. Octopus

 

6:00pm

• DMAC Theater: Footsteps Of My Father 


7:00pm

• DMAC Theater: John Hemmer And The Showgirls 

 

8:00pm

• DMAC Theater: Reversal 

___________________________________________________________________

TUESDAY 11.06.18

6:00pm

• DMAC Theater: We The Children 

7:00pm

• DMAC Theater: Lucid

 

8:00pm

• DMAC Theater: Mary Rose

___________________________________________________________________

WEDNESDAY 11.07.18

6:00pm

• Westchester Wednesday Shorts (Atrium Theater) Aftermath: The Seeds Of Armageddon, Ascendancy Transmission, The Dark Age, I Got A Callback, Santa Claus Is Drumming To Town, Shine, Teamwork

• DMAC Theater: Local Student Showcase: Across the Graveyard, The Hun, Inclusion On the Air, Shadow, Throw You Out, Wash Your Fruit, You Are My Sunshine

 

8:00pm

• DMAC Theater: Nemesis, Goodbye Old Friend 

___________________________________________________________________

       

THURSDAY 11.08.18
5:30pm

• Nothing Changes, Fumero-Ism (Atrium Theater)

6:00pm

• DMAC Theater: Queer Screen Showcase: Backsiders, Linked, Sea, Soldier

8:00pm

• DMAC Theater: The Trouble (DMAC Theater)

___________________________________________________________________

FRIDAY 11.09.18

7:00pm

• DMAC Theater: Long Lost (DMAC Theater)

9:00pm

• DMAC Theater: Ascension + Information Superhighway (DMAC Theater)

___________________________________________________________________

SATURDAY 11.10.18

10:00am

• Atrium Theater: Student Showcase 3: The American Wake, Hopes and Dreams: A South Bronx Tale, Selective Memory

• DMAC Theater: Student Showcase 4: Blacklisted, Forget Me Not, Hush, Mascarpone, Something’s Wrong With Mr. Hoffman, Stranger, There’s Nothing in the Lake, ZVOOV

11:00am

• Atrium Theater: Short Shortz 2: The Attic And Its Secrets, Crazy, Echo, Grey, The Liquid Ladies,
The Other Side Of Happiness, Ritual, Sally & Bruce, The Smell Of Oak

12:00pm

• Atrium Theater: Comedy Shorts: A Man Full of Trouble, Control, Elroy’s Birthday, Good Mourning, Sac de Merde, Uber Ex

• DMAC Theater: Livingston Taylor, Double Up
• Yonkers Room: Writing Screenplays That Sell Workshop

2:00pm

• Atrium Theater: Staring At The Sun

• DMAC Theater: Short Docs: Her Move Next, Jabari Keating, Semenovich

3:00pm

• DMAC Theater: Bumper-To-Bumper: Car Shorts: For What It’s Worth, Thou Shall Not Tailgate

4:00pm

• DMAC Theater: The Turnout, Summer 

 

6:00pm

• DMAC Theater: APPINESS, The Awakening    

___________________________________________________________________     

SUNDAY 11.11.18

10:00am

• DMAC Theater: SVA Showcase: Bird, Maria

11:00am

• DMAC Theater: Web Series & Pilots 1: Battledream Chronicles: A New Beginning, The Elevator

 

12:00pm

• Atrium Theater: Shorts Showcase 2: (the) Assistant, A Hand of Bridge, The Invaders, Listen, Penumbra, Sam, Temptation Of Saint Francis, What Happened To Evie, Whoever Was Using This Bed, Woman

• DMAC Theater: Workshop: Creating Online Video 

 

1:30pm

• DMAC Theater: Web Series & Pilots 2: Dole - The Series, LI Divas - Season 2, The News League - TV Comedy Pilot

 

2:00pm

• Atrium Theater: The Other Side of the Hero 

 

2:30pm

• DMAC Theater: Web Series & Pilots 3: A Hitch List, Cross Training: Web Series Pilot, Footprints in the Sand

 

3:30pm

• DMAC Theater: Web Series & Pilots 4: Frank and Lamar, God’s 17, Labeled, Multidimensional

4:00pm

• Reception at Yonkers Brewing Company